ACEONDO School Fees Schedule 2016/2017 [Returning Students]

Adeyemi College of Education, Ondo, ACEONDO school fees schedule for 2016/2017 academic session for returning students has been released. The school fees to be paid by newly-admitted students (freshers) will also be released soon.

The school fees have ben broken down by faculties. Therefore, students of ACEONDO in Arts, Languages and Education will pay school fees different from that paid by Science, Vocational and Technical Education students.

ACEONDO School Fees Schedule

ALSO SEE: ACEOndo Part-time School Fees [NCE & OAU Degree] – 2016/2017

ACEONDO School Fees Schedule For 2016/2017 Academic Session

Below are the Fees payable by students of Adeyemi College of Education, Ondo for the 2016/2017 Academic session

ACEONDO RETURNING STUDENTS SCHOOL FEES

   ITEMSARTS,LANGUAGES AND EDUCATIONSCIENCE AND VOCATIONAL & TECHNICAL EDUCATION
NCEDEGREENCEDEGREE
Health Centre fee1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
Examination Fee5,000.006,000.005,000.006,000.00
Identity Card1,500.001,500.001,500.001,500.00
Sports Fee1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
Library1,000.002,000.001,000.002,000.00
NHIS2,000.002,000.002,000.002,000.00
Students’ Group Life Insurance500.00500.00500.00500.00
Regular Degree Administrative fee10,000.0010,000.00
Result Processing2,000.002,000.002,000.002,000.00
Internet Access Fee3,000.003,000.003,000.003,000.00
TOTAL17,000.0029,900.0017,000.0029,000.00

NOTE; The Regular Degree Administrative fee of N10,000 is applicable to only degree II, III and students that were admitted vide Direct entry now in Degree IV.

ACEONDO Hostel Fees (Accommodation) – 2016/17

Students who have secured accommodation would pay the following fees as hostel fees:

  • Accommodation fee of Ninety Naira (N90) only;
  • Students who secure accommodation in Wande Abimbola Hall; Oba Kiladejo and former Health Centre (Aso rock) would pay Ten Thousand Naira (N10,000.00) only as Hall maintenance fee in addition to the ninety naira (N90) in (i) above;
  • Students who secure accommodation in other halls apart from the ones mentioned in (ii) above will pay a sum of Eight Thousand (N8,000.00) naira in addition to the ninety naira (N90) fees;
  • Existing school and departmental charges remains same;

Note: The ACEOndo School Fees Regime for Freshmen is out for 2016/17.

ALSO SEE: ACEOndo Direct Entry Admission List and Adeyemi College of Education Degree Admission List 2016/17.

Share...Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on StumbleUponShare on LinkedIn

Leave a Reply