Elizade University Admission Screening Form 2018/2019 [UTME & DE]

Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin Post-UTME form for 2018/2019 academic session is out on sale . Interested members of the public who are interested in Elizade University admission are hereby notified of this development.

Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2018/2019 academic session.

Elizade University Admission Screening Form

ALSO SEE: List of Elizade University Courses Available for Admission

Elizade University Admission Requirement for 2018/2019

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2018/2019 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i.    5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii.   OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.  Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2018/2019 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How To Apply for Elizade University Admission for 2018/2019 Academic Session

1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.
4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja.Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/NName of BankAccount Number
1ACCESS Bank Plc0056174715
2Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
3ECOBANK Plc1222015022
4First Bank of Nig Plc2020336983
5Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin40005454
6Skye Bank Plc1771350094
7Union Bank of Nig. Plc0037464122
8United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
9WEMA Bank Plc0122129191

For enquiries, please call:

08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.