Elizade University Admission Screening Form 2022/2023 [UTME & DE]

Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin Post-UTME form for 2022/2023 academic session is out on sale. Interested members of the public who are interested in Elizade University admission are hereby notified of this development.

Elizade University Admission Screening Form

Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2022/2023 academic session.

Elizade University Admission Requirement for 2022/2023

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2022/2023 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i.    5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii.   OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii.  Diploma from other recognized Universities.

Elizade University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to Elizade University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only candidates who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2022/2023 UTME are eligible to apply to Elizade University.

How To Apply for Elizade University Admission for 2022/2023 Academic Session

Prospective students should Apply Online.

Alternatively, prospective students can also pick up the form at the following Centres:

1. Elizade University, Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State
2. Oxbridge Tutorial College, 49, Sobo Arobiodu Street GRA, Ikeja Lagos.
3. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 114 Trans madi Industrial Layout, Opposite African Oil Fieald Service, Port-Harcourt, Rivers State
4. Elizade Nigeria Ltd. Plot 17, IBB Way, Opposite Nigeria Christian Institute, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State
5. Elizade Towers, Plot 596, Cadastral Zone, AO, Independent Avenue, Opposite Bolingo Hotel, Central District Area, Abuja.

Partner banks (alphabetic order)

S/N Name of Bank Account Number
1 ACCESS Bank Plc 0056174715
2 Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
3 ECOBANK Plc 1222015022
4 First Bank of Nig Plc 2020336983
5 Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin 40005454
6 Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
7 Union Bank of Nig. Plc 0037464122
8 United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
9 WEMA Bank Plc 0122129191

For enquiries, please call:

08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.