Ask Questions on NGScholars and get fast answers. To ask, CLICK HERE!

Study In Germany: Tuition Free Universities Admission Help, CLICK HERE!

FSS-Oyo School Fees Schedule for 2017/2018 [Undergraduate & PG]

Federal School of Surveying (FSS) Oyo school fees structures for the 2017/2018 academic session have been released by the school management. School fees for freshers and returning students at both undergraduate and postgraduate levels are released.

Below are the amounts to be paid as school fees by Federal School of Surveying Oyo students for the 2017/2018 academic session. Some fees like accommodation (hostel) fees are optional and students don’t have to add them to the school fees total.

 

fss oyo school fees

FSS-Oyo School Fees Schedule for 2017/2018 Academic Session

FEES PAYABLE BY NEW STUDENTS

S/NITEMSND1HNDIPPGDPGDPGD(GIS)
1ACCEPTANCE FEE20,00020,00030,00030,00030,000
2REGISTRATION FEE5,0005000750075007500
3MEDICAL SERVICE FEE25002500250025002500
4LIBRARY FEE20002000300030003000
5EXAMINATION FEE40004000700070007000
6LAB/WORKSHOP FEE20002000400050005000
7PRACTICAL & FIELD STUDY FEE80008000800080008000
8PRACTICAL SAFETY JACKET30003000300030003000
9SPORT FEE20002000200020002000
10TUTION FEE370005000050000
11MATRIC FEE35003500350035003500
12CAUTION FEE(REFUNDABLE)20002000200020002000
13ID CARD FEE15001500150015001500
14SCHOOL HANDBOOK15001500150015001500
15RESULT VERIFICATION50005000500050005000
16STUDENT WELFARE INS. SCHEME15001500150015001500
17ICT20002000200020002000
18TISHIP21002100210021002100
19ENTERPRENEURSHIP20002000
SUBTOTAL6960069600123100137100137100
2(B)MEDICAL EXAM FEE50005000500050005000
GRAND TOTAL (2A & 2B)7460074600128100142100142100

 

Note:

 

  • Please note that you are to deduct Acceptance fees from the total amount to be paid if you have already paid your acceptance fees.
  • The payments of the sum of N2,100 and N1,500 for TISHIP and Students Welfare Insurance Scheme (SWIS) respectively shall be made as follows
  • Also note that the Medical Exam Fee of N5000 is to be paid in cash to School Clinic

Account Name: FSS, Oyo Social Health Programme
Bank: 6216001863
Amount: N3,600
You are enjoined to please adhere strictly to the above directives. Thank You.

FOR ENQUIRY CALL MRS IDOWU-08035792797, MRS IROKO-08039098384

ACCOMODATION FEE (OPTIONAL)

  • Undergraduate(HND & ND)—#22,500
  • Postgraduate(PPGD & PGD)—#27,500

ALSO SEE: FSS-Oyo Resumption Date, Academic Calendar

Those are the school fees payable by Federal School of Surveying (FSS) Oyo freshers and returning students (undergraduate and postgraduate) for the 2017/2018 academic session.


JOIN NGScholars on Telegram for Instant Updates.

If you find this post useful, please share on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, etc. using the buttons below. It will definitely help someone out there.
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin
Email this to someone
email

Do you want to ask any question or comment this post? Ask and get very fast answers on NGScholars Ask! CLICK HERE to go to the forum! . Click on Login and login with Facebbok


Don't want to miss an update?

Join over 143,000 Facebook Followers | Join over 29,000 Twitter Followers | Join over 26,000 Email Subscribers

Do you want to ask any question about this post? Ask and get very fast answers on NGScholars Ask!CLICK HERE to go to the forum! . Click on Login and login with Facebbok.

Get Latest Updates sent to your Phone. Download our Android App FREE!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.