Gain admission into 200-level in any Nigeria university of your choice through IJMB/JUPEB-100% admission Guaranteed - Call: 08032638221 for details.

PASS IELTS: Score Band 8 with Effective IELTS Training In Nigeria, SEE PROOFS!

FUPRE School Fees 2019/2020 Schedule [All Programmes]

Federal University Of Petroleum Resources, Effurun, FUPRE school fees schedule for 2019/2020 academic session for all programmes have been released. The 2019/2020 FUPRE school fees schedule is for Undergraduate Programme, Pre-degree Programme, Foundation Programme, Centre for Safety Education (CSE) and International Project Managements Professionals (IPMP)

Students (both new and returning) of the university as well as their sponsors are hereby informed. The list of the banks that will be collecting the school fees has also been published. Full details can be found below.

FUPRE School Fees

FUPRE School Fees Schedule For 2019/2020 Session

Below are the 2019/2020 Federal University Of Petroleum Resources, Effurun school fees as released by the management. These are the payable fees by the students of FUPRE for the session.

FUPRE Undergraduate School Fees

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTS RETURNING STUDENTS 
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
Total80,000 37,050


ACCEPTANCE FEE

N45,000 (Forty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP
N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMODATION (OPTIONAL)
Accomodation is only available for Undergraduate students.

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only for accommodation per student for 2015/2016 session. Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student.

Allocation of bed space is strictly on first come, first served basis for :
Female students
Final year students

FUPRE School Fees For Basic Studies (Pre-degree) Programme

S/N ITEM
1.School Fees95,000

FUPRE School Fees For 2019/2020 Foundation Programme.

S/N ITEM
1.School Fees250,000

FUPRE School Fees – International Project Mgt. Professionals (IPMP)

S/N ITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: 
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 
2024849410

FUPRE School Fees For Centre For Safety Education (CSE).

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N) POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N) 
 FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 
2028871437

Newly admitted students should see FUPRE freshers screening, clearance, registration and FUPRE Late Registration Deadline, Penalty for 2019/2020.


JOIN NGScholars on Telegram for Instant Updates.

If you find this post useful, please share on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp, etc. using the buttons below. It will definitely help someone out there.
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin
Email this to someone
email

Do you want to ask any question or comment this post? Ask and get very fast answers on NGScholars Ask! CLICK HERE to go to the forum! . Click on Login and login with Facebbok


Don't want to miss an update?

Join over 143,000 Facebook Followers | Join over 29,000 Twitter Followers | Join over 26,000 Email Subscribers

Do you want to ask any question about this post? Ask and get very fast answers on NGScholars Ask!CLICK HERE to go to the forum! . Click on Login and login with Facebbok.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.