NABTEB 2020 Timetable For May/June NBC/NTC Examination

The 2020 NABTEB timetable for May/June exam has been released online. All candidates who have applied for the examination can now check it to see the schedule of the May/June examinations. This will guide such candidates on how to prepare their examinations.

The National Business and Technical Examinations Board, NABTEB timetable for the 2020 May/June Certificate Examinations is available online for download in PDF.

However, we recognize that not many people will be able to view PDF on their device. Therefore, we have made the timetable into pictures that you can easily view online.

ALSO SEE: NABTEB Past Questions and Answers Free PDF Download

NABTEB May/June Examination Timetable

NABTEB Timetable For May/June 2020 Examination

Below is the full table of the the released May/June 2020 NABTEB timetable;

DATE

SUBJECT/TRADE

PAPER TITLE

TIME

Monday 21/09/2020

Chemistry

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11:30am

Monday 21/09/2020

Literature-in-English

Paper I Objective & Prose

12.30pm-2.30p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Physics

Paper I Objective & Essay

9:00a.m-11:45a.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-4:10p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Financial Accounting

Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-4:30p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Plumbing & Pipe Fitting

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:10p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Printing Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

General Wood Work

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Vehicle Body Building

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Tuesday 22/09/2020

Marine Engineering Craft

Paper I Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-3:40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Biology

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11.20a.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Fabrication and Welding

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-4.10p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.10p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Photographic Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Carpentry and Joinery

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Painting & Decorating

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-4:10p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Textile Trades (Weaving)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Commerce

Objective & Essay

1:00p.m-4:20p.m

Wednesday 23/09/2020

Building /Engineering Drawing

Paper I Objective

5.00p.m-5.40p.m

Thursday 24/09/2020

Office Practice

Objective & Essay

9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Thursday 24/09/2020

Salesmanship

Objective & Essay

9:00a.m-12:20p.m

Thursday 24/09/2020

Basic Electricity

Paper I Objective & Essay

12: 20pm-3.00p.m

Thursday 24/09/2020

Computer Craft Studies

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Thursday 24/09/2020

Textile Trades (Spinning)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Thursday 24/09/2020

Electronics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Thursday 24/09/2020

Machine Wood Working

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Thursday 24/09/2020

General Metal Work

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5.40pm

Friday 25/09/2020

Agricultural Science

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11.30a.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:10p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Instrument Mechanics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

(Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:10p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Tourism

Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Animal Husbandry

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Fisheries

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Friday 25/09/2020

Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Animal Science

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11.30a.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Catering Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Automobile Electrical Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Furniture Making

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Cosmetology

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Foundry Craft Practice

Paper I Objectice & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper I Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Introduction to Building Construction

Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes

1.00p.m-3.40p.m

Saturday 26/09/2020

Literature-in-English

Paper II Drama & Poetry

3.40p.m-5.40p.m

Monday 28/09/2020

Mathematics

Paper I Objective Paper II Essay

9:00a.m-10:30a.m,

10.30am-1:00p.m

Monday 28/09/2020

Information & Communications Technology (ICT)

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-5:40p.m

Tuesday 29/09/2020

English Language

Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary

9.00a.m-10.40a.m

10.40am-1.10p.m

Tuesday 29/09/2020

Civic Education

Objective & Essay

3.00p.m-5.30p.m

Wednesday 30/09/2020

Further Mathematics

Paper I Objective Paper II Essay

9:00a.m-10:45a.m,

10.45am-12:45p.m

Wednesday 30/09/2020

Government

Objective & Essay

1.00p.m-4.00p.m

Friday 02/10/2020

Economics

Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-12.20pm

Friday 02/10/2020

Geography

Paper I Objective & Essay

3:00p.m-6:00p.m

Saturday 03/10/2020

Ship Building Craft Practice

Paper I Objective & Essay

9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Saturday 03/10/2020

Christain Religious Studies

Objective & Essay

12noon- 2.30p.m

Saturday 03/10/2020

Islamic Studies

Objective & Essay

12noon- 2.30p.m

 

 

 

 

Monday 05/10/2020

Physics

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-11.45a.m

Monday 05/10/2020

Basic Electricity

Paper II Practical

1.00p.m-4.00p.m

Tuesday 06/10/2020

Chemistry

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-11:00a.m

Tuesday 06/10/2020

Building/Engineering Drawing

Paper II Practical

12 noon-3:00p.m

Wednesday 07/10/2020

Biology

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-11.00a.m

Wednesday 07/10/2020

Foundry Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

To be arranged

Thursday 08/10/2020

Marine Engineering Craft

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Thursday 08/10/2020

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-1.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Electronics Works

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Thursday 08/10/2020

Cosmetology

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Catering Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-4.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Machine Wood Working

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-1.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Printing Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Painting and Decorating

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Textile Trades (Weaving)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Thursday 08/10/2020

Instrument Mechanics Works

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Thursday 08/10/2020

Computer Craft Studies

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Thursday 08/10/2020

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Friday 09/10/2020

Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Friday 09/10/2020

Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice

Paper II Practical

To be arranged

Monday 12/10/2020

Agricultural Science

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-11.00a.m

Monday 12/10/2020

General Metal Work

Paper II Practical

11:30a.m-5:30p.m

Monday 12/10/2020

Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)

Paper II Practical

11:30a.m-5:30p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-3.00p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)

Paper II (Alt. to Practical)

9:00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Automobile Electrical Works

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Carpentry and Joinery

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)

Paper II Practical

9:00a.m-3:00p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Fabrication and Welding

Paper II Practical

To be arranged

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Fisheries

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Photographic Practice

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.30p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00p.m

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Furniture Making

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.30pm

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Textile Trades (Spinning)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-3.00pm

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-12noon

Tuesday 13/10/2020

Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-4.00p.m

Wednesday 14/10/2020

Geography

Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)

9.00a.m-11.00a.m

Wednesday 14/10/2020

Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-3.00pm

Wednesday 14/10/2020

Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)

Passages

12:00noon-1.40pm

Wednesday 14/10/2020

Ship Building Craft practice

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-3.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Animal Science

Paper II Practical

9.00a.m-11.00a.m

Thursday 15/10/2020

Typewriting (35W.P.M)

Pratical

12:00noon-2.40pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Vehicle Body Building

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-4.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Light Vehicle Body Repair Works

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-4.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines)

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-3.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

General Wood Work

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-4.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-6.00pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Animal Husbandry

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-2.30pm

Thursday 15/10/2020

Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)

Paper II Practical

12:00noon-6.00pm

If you want to have access to it offline, you can download the NABTEB 2020 time table (May/June) in PDF by clicking the link. 

The new closing date for NABTEB May/June examination application has also been released.

We wish you the very best in the examination!

LoaderLoading…
EAD LogoTaking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

Download [640.01 KB]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.