University of Ibadan Distance Learning School Fees 2022

The University of Ibadan (UI) Distance Learning school fees schedule in 2022 is out. The management of the Distance Learning Center (DLC) school released the schedule online. The breakdown contains tuition, I.D. Card fee, cost of Course Materials, Examination fees and others.

All incoming and current masters students of the University of Ibadan DLC programmes in Project Development and Implementation, Industrial and Personnel Relations, and Personnel Psychology should take note.

University of Ibadan Distance Learning School Fees

University of Ibadan Distance Learning School Fees Schedule

Below are the fees prescribed for the current session. It is the latest schedule of fees payable by all students of the programmes for the academic session (2022-2023).

For DLC Masters Programme

PARTICULARSMASTERS IN PROJECT DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATIONMASTERS IN INDUSTRIAL AND PERSONNEL RELATIONSMASTERS IN PERSONNEL PSYCHOLOGY
Tuition900008000060000
I.D Card150015001500
Course Materials150001500015000
Examination Fees200002000020000
U.I. Development Levy500050005000
Technology Fees100001000010000
Certificate Fees500050005000
Project Fees200002000020000
Practicum Fee200002000010000
TOTAL_AMOUNT186500176500146500

In another development, the UI DLC first batch and supplementary admission lists have been released. If you apply for admission into any of their programs, please, click the link above to check your status.

We wish you a prosperous academic session!!!

Ahmed Ogundimu

Ahmed Ogundimu is a Web Designer and Developer, Digital Marketing Expert and SEO Manager. I enjoy finding solutions to problems and sharing same, hence the reason for creating www.ngscholars.com and some other websites I own. I work as a web developer at Sigmanox NG and also as the web administrator/editor at NGScholars. Follow me on Facebook | Twitter | Instagram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.