Ask Questions on NGScholars and get fast answers. To ask, CLICK HERE!

Study In Germany: Tuition Free Universities Admission Help, CLICK HERE!

Lagos State Scholarship Winners List 2013/2014 – Check!

Lagos State Scholarship awardees (names of winners/list) for the 2013/2014 scholarships have been released. Candidates who took part in the December 23rd, 2013 scholarships examination can now check their name on the list. We informed you of the release in this post.

LSSB RELEASES LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2013/2014 LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

The Lagos State Scholarship Board (LSSB) has released the result for the 2013/ 2014 Local Scholarship award examination conducted in December 23rd 2013.

Candidates that took part in the examination are advised to check their names on the list below. Thereafter, successful candidates are to come to the Lagos State Scholarship Board at 254 Ipaja Road, besides NYSC Orientation Camp, Lagos for their documentation.

Things to Take to 2014 Lagos State Scholarships Documentation Exercise

However, documentation exercises for all successful candidates will begin on Monday, May 26, 2014, (registration will take place Mondays – Thursdays) between 9am to 3pm and they are expected to come with original and photocopies of the following documents:

I. Letter of Admission/Confirmation of studentship
II. School Identity Card
III. Two passport photographs
IV. Current Progress Report
V. SSCE/GCE result
VI. JAMB Result slip
VII. Receipt of purchase of application form
VIII. Father’s Birth Certificate
IX. Identification letter from Local Government or Oba
X. Brochure receipt (N2, 000) payable at Block 5, third floor the Secretariat, Alausa, Ikeja

LAGOS STATE SCHOLARSHIPS LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2013/2014 LOCAL SCHORSHIP AWARD

The list is available on http://lagosscholarship.org/lssb-releases-list-of-successful-candidates-for-20132014-local-scholarship-award/ but you can also check it right here below:

IKEJA UNDERGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
1 ADESINA TEMITOPE ADENIKE LASU MASS. COMM F 2011
2 ABIODUN OGUNLEYE EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY EDUC/ADMIN M 2010/11
3 ADEKAHUNSI ADENIYI LASU HISTORY M 2012/13
4 ADERINMOLA, DAMILOLA LASU LAW M 2010/11
5 AKINBOADE TAIWO AYO YABATECH BUSINESS ADM M 2013
6 AKINOLA AMINAT CRESCENT UNIVERSITY POL. SCIENCE F 2010/11
7 AKINOLA OLAKUNLE LASU HISTORY M 2010/11
8 AKINOLA, DAMILOLA JOHN UNILAG SURV&GEO INFO. M 2012/13
9 AKINREMI GANIAT FCE AGRIC EDUC F 2010/11
10 ALAKE ABIODUN MICHEAL FUTA CROP SOIL &M PEST M 2012/13
11 ALIMI, SAYIDAT OMOTOLA IFE Polytechnic LAW F 2010/11
12 APENA, SIMBIAT ADEORIKE UNILAG CIVIL ENGR. F 2010/11
13 AREGBESOLA YINKA LASU LAW M 2010/11
14 ATOMOTELE SAHEED LASU ACCOUNTING M 2013/14
15 BAKARE, OMOTAYO HAFEEZ YABATECH ACCOUNTING M 2012/13
16 BALOGUN, EUNICE TITILAYO TASUED H/ECONS& H. MGT F 2011/12
17 BALOGUN, FATIMO CRESCENT UNIVERSITY BIOCHEMISTRY F 2012/13
18 BANKOLE CHRISTIANA LASU BUSINESS ADM F 2012/13
19 BENSON IDOWU FRIDAY LAUTECH MECH/ENGR M 2012/13
20 BOYE OLUSEGUN AYOPO UNILAG POL. SCIENCE M 2012/13
21 BURAIMOH OLUWATAYO BABCOCK
UNIVERSITY COMP.SC F 2011/12
22 ERINLE BABAJIDE OLADIPUPO UNILAG ACCOUNTING M 2011/12
23 GODONU MAUSI TASUED BIOLOGY F 2012/13
24 HAMMED MISTURA O. CRESENT UNIVERSITY ACCOUNTING F 2010/11
25 IDOWU, OLUFEMI AYODEJI UNILORIN PhD TOXICOLOGY M 2012/13
26 IDRIS OLORUNFEMI LASU PUB.ADMIN M 2011/12
27 IYANUOLUWA GRACE LASU MATHS F 2011/12
28 JOSEPH BAMIDELE LASU H.KHE M 2012/13
29 KAZEEM OLUWABUSAYO LASU CHEMISTRY F 2010/11
30 KEHINDE, NUSIRAT OLAITAN LASU ENGLISH LANGUAGE F 2010/11
31 KOLEJO OLOLADE LASU MECH/ENGR F 2010/11
32 KUMUYI GLORY LASU I.P.M F 2012/13
33 MOMOH TIMILEHIN LASU ENGLISH M 2012/13
34 ODESOLA ORIYOMI LASU INSURANCE M 2012/13
35 ODUNLAMI TOLULOPE E BABCOCK UNIVERSITY BUS. ADMIN. F 2011/12
36 OJEDUN SEUN LASU ACCOUNTING M 2012/13
37 OJEDUN SHOLA LASU PHILOSOPY F 2011/12
38 OKUNUGA ADETOMIWA A O.O.U COMP.SC M 2010/11
39 OLABODE QUEEN ESTHER YABATECH COMP.SC F 2012/13
40 RAMON. MOROLAKE MOJISOLA LASU MASS COMM M 2012/13
41 RUFAI GANIYU LASU LAW M 2011/12
42 SABITU, WALIYAT ORIYOMI LASU PSYCHOLOGY F 2010/11
43 SHABILOEGBE REMILEKUN LASU PHYSIOLOGY F 2012/13
44 SHONUBI TOLUWALASE B UNILAG ENV. SCIENCE F 2011/12
45 SOLIU-OKULU ABIMBOLA LAUTECH CHEM/ENGR M 2011/12
46 SOLOMON OLUBUSOLA O U.I REL.STUD F 2011/12
47 YUSUF OPEYEMI SAMIAT LASU LAW F 2012/13

IKEJA POSTGRADUATE
NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
48 ADENIJI ISMEAL ADERIBIGBE UNILORIN MSC. COMP. SCI M 2013/14
49 ALIMI ZAINAB OLAJUMOKE FUAAB MSC MATHS F 2013/14
50 AWELENJE, IBRAHIM MOBOLAJI LASU MSc M 2012/13
51 OGUNYEMI BODE O U.I MSC ENV. M 2012/13
52 OLAIYA, OLUWAGBEMISOLA LASU MSc. LAW F 2012/13
53 ADEPOJU ADEYEMI SEUN O.A.U PHD.TECH. MGT M 2012/13
54 AKINWALE YUSUF OPEYEMI O.A.U PHD.TECH MGT M 2012/13
55 MORONDIYA, OLUWATOYIN MORENIKE LASU PhD EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUC F 2010/11
56 RUFAI KAZEEM OLAYIWOLA FUT. MINNA SCI EDUC M 2012/13
57 SANNI MAKAILA AKANNI LASU PHD. ISM ST. M 2010/11

BADAGRY UNDERGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
58 ABU ABOLAJI OLAYINKA LASU MARIT/ENGR M 2013/14
59 ABIODUN EMMANUEL LASU BIOLOGY&GENETIC M 2011/12
60 AJOSE RUTH ANABEL PENTHO UNIPORT AFRICAN & EXT SER. F 2009/10
61 AJOSE SARAH TITILOPE AAU MICROBIOLOGY 2012/13
62 AJOSE TOYIBAT FOLASHADE CRESENT UNIVERSITY MASS. COMM F 2012/13
63 AKRAN, MICHEAL TEMITOPE UNAAB PHYSICS M 2012/13
64 AMOSU, OLABODE NUNAYON
LASU HIST/INT. STUDIES M 2011/12
65 AROWOLO OLASUNKANMI S. LASU MASS. COMM M 2010/11
66 AVOSEH, SEGONAMI MOTUNRAYO LASU ACCOUNTING F 2011/12
67 AWESU RASK SEYON. O.A.U ENGINEERING PHY. M 2012/13
68 DADA OLUSESAN LASU HISTORY M 2011/12
69 DANIEL KOLAPO M. LASU LAW M 2012/13
70 DELIHA ALEXANDER OLUWAFEMI UNILAG CHEMICAL ENG M 2011/12
71 EDUN, KHAIRAT OLAYINKA UNILAG SURV&GEO INFO. F 2012/13
72 FAWOLE, ADETUBO TAOFEEK LASU EDUCATION/ACCT. M 2012/13
73 GODONU SEDOMO. J LASU HIST/INT SCI F 2012/13
74 IBRAHIM HASSAN NASSA. UNIVERSITY SOCIOLOGY M 2010/11
75 IDRIS SIKIRU LASU BUSINESS. ADM M 2012/13
76 IROKO OLUWATOSIN MICHEAL BABCOCK
UNIVERSITY ACCOUNTING M 2011/12
77 ISIAH AKOTEYON LASU PHARMACY M 2012/13
78 JOLEDO, RITA TINUOLA UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN M.A. PEACE/CONFLICT STUD
79 JOSU GIGOMI. M. FEDERAL UNIVERSITY, OYE EKITI CIVIL ENGINEERING M 2011/12
80 LAYODE SHALEWA LASU ECONOMICS F 2013/14
81 LAYODE ZAINAB LASU MARINE SCIENCE F 2011/12
82 MOFUNLEWI S. MAUSI LASU BIO. CHEM M 2012/13
83 MORAKINYO, TOKE JULIANA LASU MASS. COMM F 2011/12
84 MOSES DAMILOLA ISAAC LASU PUB. ADMIN M 2011/12
85 OBADIYA TOMILOLA PEDETIN O.A.U ENGINEERING PHY. M 2010/11
86 OGUNLENU, IBRAHIM TEMITAYO LASU CHEMISTRY M 2011/12
87 OJE AYODEJI LASU LAW M 2011/12
88 OKENIYI, IDRIS ADURAGBEMI KWARA STATE UNIVERSITY SOCIOLOGY M 2012/13
89 OKEPEFI SAMUEL SETONJI UNILAG MATHS M 2011/12
90 OLAYEMI TEMITOPE EMANUEL UNILAG CHEMISTRY M 2011/12
91 OLUSEGUN TITLAYO DEBORAH LASU MASS. COMM F 2010/11
92 OMONIRA AYOMIDE F. UNI-LORIN MATHS M 2012/13
93 SALAUDEEN RIANAT ASAKE TASUED I.P.M F 2O11/12
94 SAMUEL OLUSEGUN JOHN UNILAG LAW M 2012/13
95 SETON OLUWATOBILOBA SESI UNILAG POLITICAL SCI. F 2012/13
96 SOTTIN SEMANDE ELIZABETH UNILAG
ACOUNT F 2010/20113
97 SOTTIN TEMITOPE WHENAYON YABATECH ELECTRICAL ENG. M 2011/12
98 SOTTIN, SEYIDE ELIZABETH LASU MASS COMM F 2012/13
99 TAIWO ENAYON SUNDAY UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN MATHS M 2012/13
100 THOMAS JESUJIRO A JABU ACCOUNTING M 2012/13
101 TOGBEOLA, OLUWATOYIN YETUNDE YABATECH ACCOUNTING F 2012/13
102 WUSU, ALEXANDER JIDENU UNILORIN MECH. ENGR M 2013/14
103 WUSU, SEWHUNU BABAJIDE LASPOTECH INSURANCE M 2012/13

BADAGRY POSTGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
104 ABASS OMOLARA R UNILAG BUSINESS. ADM F 2013/14
105 ABRAHAM OLUWAFEMI S LASU PHD BUS ADM M 2012/13
106 AJOSE OLUFEMI AINA LASU BUSINESS. ADM M 2011/12
107 DANSU FRANCIS SEWHENU LASU PHD INSUR M 2012/13
108 JAJI SAHEED OLATUNDE UNILAG MSC SOCILOGY M 2012/13
109 LADEJO M. ADEWALE UNILAG EDU. MANAGEMENT M 2012/13
110 OKE IDOWU ELIJAH EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY PUBLIC. ADM M 2013/14
111 OLATUNBOSUN OLANREWAJU I. FUTA ARCHITECTURE M 2012/13
112 SALU MOPELOLA OLUWATOSIN U.I MSC COMPSC F 2012/13
113 SOTTIN CHRISTOPHER SONAYON LASU MSC. ENVIR. RES M 2013/14
114 WILLIAMS YETUNDE BERNICE O. A. U. MSc BUS. ADMIN. F 2013/14
115 WUSUONITIJU, VIYON SEMETON LASU MSc. HIST/INT. STUDIES M 2013/14

IKORODU UNDERGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
116 ABIMBOLA OLUWATOSIN EMMANUEL UNILORIN MAT/MAT. ENG M 2010/1
117 ABIRU OMOBANLE AMINAT UNILAG BIO. CHEMISTRY F 2012
118 ADEDIPE YUSUF ABIDEMI UNI OSUN ACCOUNTING M 2011/12
119 ADEDIPE ZAINAB MORENIKEJI LASPOTECH CHEMICAL ENG. F 2012/13
120 ADETAYO OLUWASEUN UNILAG MEDICINE M 2011/12
121 AFOLABI MARIAM LASU
MEC. ENG F 2012/13
122 AJALOGUN OLUSEGUN ADAM AJAYI CROW. UNIVERSITY COMPUTER SCI. M 2011/12
123 AJETUNMOBI SULIAT OLUWAKEMI UNILAG ARCHITECTURE F 2011/12
124 AKERELE OLUSEUN O. WESLEY UNIVERSITY COMP. SCI M 2010/11
125 AKINDE IBRAHIM CRESCENT MASS COMM M 2012/13
126 AKINDE ZAINAB UNILORIN MASS COMM F 2012/13
127 AKINNIMI, TOLULOPE OMOWUNMI LASU MEDICINE F 2012/13
128 ALLISON ABIODUN UTHMAN FUNAAB MATHEMATICS M 2011
129 AMISU AKEEM ADEDEJI LASU ELECTRO. ENG M 2009/10
130 ANIBABA OKEOWO M. ABU ACCOUNTING M 2013/14
131 ANJORIN YETUNDE LASU ENGLISH EDUCA F 2012/13
132 AWOFESO, OLADIPUPO ADEBAYO LASU INSURANCE M 2012/13
133 AWONUGA RUKAYAT LASU PHYSIOLOGY F 2012/13
134 AWONUGA, SULIAT ADEGBEMISOLA O. O. U. BUS. ADMIN. F 2012/13
135 AZEEZ OLATILEWA TEMITAYO LASU PHILOSOPY M 2010/11
136 AZEEZ SULIAT WURAOLA UNILAG H.KHE F 2011/12
137 BANWO AHMED KAYODE CALEB UNIVERSITY ACCOUNTING M 2012/13
138 BRAIMOH OLUWATOBI O. FUNAAB ACCOUNTING M 2012/13
139 EUBA ADEOLA LASU BIOCHEMISTRY M 2012/13
140 FAGBEWESA WALE UNI OSOGBO INSURANCE M 2013/14
141 HASSAN ABDULRAHEEM UNILAG MEDICINE M 2011/12
142 KABIAWU, OLAYINKA MARY UNILAG GUIDANCE/COUNSELLING F 2012/13
143 KAFARU AMUDALAT OLUWASEUN FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION H/ECONS F 2011/12
144 KUFISILE REBECCA LASU ENGLISH EDUCA F 2012/13
145 LAGODO GBOLAHAN SHITTU LASPOTECH ELECT/ELECT M 2012/13
146 LEGUNSEN DUROJAYE AMOS LASU ACCOUNT M 2010/0211
147 LONGE, RASHIDAT OMOLARA LASU ENGLISH EDUCA F 2012/13
148 MABODU OLAMIDE ADENIKE UNILORIN LINGUISTICS F 2012/13
149 MUDASHIRU FOLAKEMI KABIRU UNILAG INSURANCE M 2012
150 MUFTAHU, MARYAM YABATECH CHEMISTRY F 2012/13
151 MUTAHIRU, LAWAL NASFAT UNIVERSITY MASS. COMM M 2012/13
152 ODEJAYI, OMOBOLAJI CHRISTIANA O. A. U. FINE ART F 2011/12
153 ODUBONA NOJEEM. A O.A.U LAW M 2012/13
154 ODUJOKO, IBUKUNOLUWA ADETOLA BELLS UNIVERSITY MICROBIOLOGY F 2011/12
155 ODUJOKO, OLUWASEUN ADEBOLA LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY
ACCOUNTING F 2012/13
156 ODUMOSU, IDIAT OLUBUKONLA CRESCENT UNIVERSITY MICROBIOLOGY F 2012/13
157 ODUNUGA ABIODUN R. LASPOTEC COMP.ENG M 2013/14
158 OGUNFILE ABAYOMI OLUWATOBI TOB UNILAG PHYSICS M 2011/12
159 OGUNTOKE, BAMIDELE JOSEPH CRAWFORD
UNIVERSITY ACCOUNTING M 2013/14
160 OGUNWOLU ADEDAYO LASU ACCOUNTING M 2011/12
161 OGUNYEMI, OLAWUNMI EJIDE UNILAG SOCIOLOGY F 2012/13
162 OKE, TOYIB AINA FCE (T) AKOKA BUILD TECH. M 2013/14
163 OLADOKUN OLAWALE MOJEED AOCOED BIOLOGY M 2012/13
164 OLOMU WASIU ADEOLA LASU SOCIOLOGY M 2012/13
165 OLUKOGA TITILOPE WAHEED CRESCENT UNIVERSITY MASS COMM. M 2009
166 ONABANJO ADERONKE O. FUNAAB HUMAN NUTRITION F 2012/13
167 OTUSEMADE ABIMBOLA LASU ACCOUNTING F 2012/13
168 OTUSEMADE OMOLADE LASU BUS. ADM M 2011/12
169 OYEJOBI, SHAMSIDEEN OLUWATOYIN UNILAG FINANCE M 2012/13
170 SANNI SIDIQ LASU PARASITOLOGY M 2013/14
171 SHOBAJO MICHEAL AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY HISTORY M 2012/13
172 SHODERU, AZEEZ OLANREWAJU UNILORIN LINGUISTICS M 2012/13
173 SHOYOYE RAZAK O. YABATECH OFFICE TECH M 2013/14
174 SOBONA WASIU ADEKUNLE LAUTECH COMPUTER. SCI. M 2011/12

IKORODU POSTGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
175 AMUSA AFOLARIN IBRAHIM UNIVERSITY OF IBANDAN COMPUTER SCIE. M 2013/14
176 ANIBABA BABATUNDE UNIVERSITY OF IBANDAN MSC POL.SC M 3013/14
177 MABUNMI OLUWAKEMI OMONIYI UNIVERSITY OF ADO EKITI ACCOUNTING F 2012/13
178 ODESANYA AGBOOLA LATEEF UNILAG MSC. MASS. COMM M 2012/13
179 OGUNSANYA ADEWALE OLALEKAN UNILAG MSC.MECH/ENGR M 2012/13
180 ONAFUYE OYEYEMI OLADAYO UNIVERSITY OF IBANDAN MSC. GUILD/COUNSEL F 2013/14
181 ONAFOWOKAN ADEMAYO UNILAG MSC. MICRO M 2012/13
182 ONAMADE OMOTAYO JOSEPH
UNILAG LLMLAW M 2013/14
183 OWOLABI MICHEAL GBENGA O.A.U MSC. ECONS M 2012/13
184 SADIQ OLUWATOMILAYO QUADRI. UNILAG SURVEY & GEO INFO M 2012/13
185 SOKOYA KOLAWOLE.O O.A.U MSC.ECOLOGY M 2013/14
186 YUSUF RUKAYAT OLAMIDE UNILAG MBA F 2013/14
187 ADEBOGUN BABATUNDE O BABCOCK
UNIVERSITY PHD. POL. SCIENCE M 2012/13
188 ELEGBEDE OMONIYI A UNIVERSITY OF IBANDAN PHD.EDUC PSYCH M 2013/14

LAGOS UNDERGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
189 ABISOLA, YETUNDE THOMAS UNAAB MICROBIOLOGY F 2011/12
190 ADEBAYO, ZAINAB OLUWATOBI UNILAG MEDICINE& SURGERY F 2012/13
191 ADEDIWURA, TESLEEM ADEDOTUN OSUN STATE UNIVERSITY GEOLOGY M 2012/13
192 ADEDOYIN, DEBORAH OLAOLUWA UNILAG ACCOUNTING F 2012/13
193 ADEJUMO, DAMOLA HAMMED OSUN STATE UNIVERSITY PHYSICS/ELECT. M 2012/13
194 ADEYEMO, PAUL OLUWATOBI REEDEMERS UNIVERSITY ECOMONICS M 2013/14
195 ADIGUN, OLAWALE BABATUNDE UNILAG PHARMACY M 2012/13
196 AGORO ISLAMIAT BOLUWATIFE AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY LAW F 2012/13
197 AJALA SAMSIDEEN OLAMILEKAN UNILAG GEOLOGY M 2011/12
198 AKANDE WURAOLA MERCY OSUN STATE UNIVERSITY GEOLOGY F 2012/13
199 AKINDELE FADHILAT TAIWO LASU LAW F 2010/11
200 ALAKA SARIAT O UNILAG MASS COMM F 2011/12
201 ALIMI AISHA LASU MASS COMM F 2012/13
202 ALIMI ZAYNAB LASU ACCOUNTING F 2012/13
203 ALLI-BALOGUN, HALIMAT OLAOLUWA UNILORIN ZOOLOGY F 2011/12
204 ANTHONIO AMDALATB M. UNILAG AGRICULTURAL EDU. F 2012/13
205 AROGUNDADE OLAWUNMI LASU LAW F 2012/13
206 AROLE OMOWUNMI MISTURAT BELLS UNIVERSITY ARCH. F 2013/14
207 ASHORE-ONISEMO, MOSADOLUWA O. OSUN UNI CIVIL ENGR. M 2012/13
208 ASUNRAMU HABIB OLADEGA UNIILORIN HISTORY & INT STUD M 2012/13
209 ATIKU SEKINAT LASU ANATOMY F 2011/12
210 AYORINDE KEHINDE DANIEL UNILAG CHEMISTRY M 2011/12
211 BADIRU ANWAL LASU ELECT./ELECT ENGR M 2012/13
212 BAKARE HAMMED OLUFEMI UNILAG ACCT. M 2012/13
213 BAKARE, ABIOLA SIMISOLA UNILAG INSURANCE F 2013/14
214 BALOGUN ABDUL-GANIY LASU URBAN PLANINNG M 2011/12
215 BAMGBOSE, TAIWO UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN M.A. HISTORY M 2012/13
216 BANKOLE OLAWALE OLADIPUPO LASU BIOLOGY&GENETIC M 2012/13
217 BASHUA BABAJIDE MONSURU UNILAG MASS. COMM M 2012/13
218 BASHUA QUDUS ABIODUN FUT
MINNA ENGLISH M 2012/13
219 BELLO, OLADIMEJI OPEMIPO O. O. U. ELECT./ELECT ENGR M 2012/13
220 BELLO, SEMIU OLOLADE YABATECH BIOCHEMISTRY M 2012/13
221 BISIRIYU, ABIODUN MORIAM UNILAG PHARMACY F 2010/11
222 BOYLE KASHOPE OLAKUNBI UNI OF CALABAR ECONOMICS F 2011/12
223 BURAIMOH, MOTUNRAYO UNILAG IMSURANCE 2012/13
224 DABIRI AISHA LASU CHEM. ENGR. F 2012/13
225 EDIDI RUKAYAT OYINKANSOLA UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN LAW F 2010/11
226 EGBEYEMI, DAMILOLA IFEOLUWA
O. A. U. CHEM. ENGR. F 2011/12
227 ETTI-BARUWA DAMOLA UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN GEOLOGY M 2011/12
228 FASHOLA, OLANREWAJU UNAAB ELECT./ELECT ENGR M 2012/13
229 FATAI, SHERIFAT LASPOTECH S. L. T. F 2013/14
230 FOLAMI, TOPE LASPOTECH BUS ADM F 2012/13
231 GIWA OMOTAYO MUJEEB UNILAG SURVEYING M 2010/11
232 HAMMED IDRIS LASU URBAN PLANINNG M 2011/12
233 HUNVIO ELIZABETH LASU BIOCHEMISTRY F 2012/13
234 IBRAHIM YUNUS ABIDEMI YABATECH BANKING & FINANCE M 2012/13
235 ISREAL DORCAS LASU LAW F 2012/13
236 KASSIM, OLUWATOBI ELIZABETH BABCOCK NURSING F 2012/13
237 KOSERU ADEOLA LASU PHARMACY F 2012/13
238 KOTUN, OLANREWAJU MOSHOOD LAUTECH AGRIC. ECONS.& EXTEN M 2012/13
239 KUFISILE, JANET OKIKIOLA UNILAG MEDICINE F 2011/12
240 LAWAL TAOFEEK KUNLE UNILAG URBAN PLANINNG M 2012/13
241 LIGALI AYODELE PAUL LASU BUS. ADMIN. M 2011/12
242 LONGE, BASIRAT ASHABI UNILORIN ANATOMY F 2011/12
243 MARQUIS OLUWADUROTIMI E. BELLS UNIVERSITY MECATRONICS M 2012/13
244 MENDES GBOLAHAN JOSHUA UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN MATHMATICS M 2011/12
245 MOHAMMED, GANIYU SHITTU EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY POL. SCIENCE M 2012/13
246 MUSE, ZHULFAH ABIODUN LASU MASS COMM F 2012/13
247 ODUNLAMI BABATUNDE AYODEJI FUTA SURVEY & GEO. INFO M 2011/12
248 OGUNADE OLUMAYOWA A. LASU LAW F 2012/13
249 OJUOLAPE, LATIFAT UNILAG GUIDANCE/COUNSELLING F 2011/12
250 OKOYA FUNMBI TOFUNMI O.A.U PHARMACY M 2010/11
251 OKUNNU SOLIAT MODUPE ODUDUWA UNIVERSITY PUBLIC ADMIN. F 2012/13
252 OLADEPO, ADEDOYIN OLUWAKEMI LASU MICROBIOLOGY F 2012/13
253 OLANIYI, TAWAKALT TAIWO UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN COMPUTER SCI. F 2012/13
254 OLUBIYI, AJIBOLA HAKEEM

UNILAG I. R. P. M. M 2011/12
255 OLUSANYA, HAMEED TOBILOBA LASU FISH/AQUAT. BIOLOGY M 2012/13
256 OMOSEYINDEMI, OYINLOLA OMOLARA UNILAG FINANCE F 2011/12
257 ONIGBANJO MARIAM DAMILOLA UNILAG CHEMICAL ENG. F 2012/13
258 OSHODI YEMISI FUTA ELECT./ELECT ENGR F 2012/13
259 OTTUN HAKEEM UNILAG GEO INFOR. SYSM M 2012/13
260 OTTUN MUYIS ADENIYI UNILAG ECONOMICS M 2012/13
261 RAHMAN BISOLA MARIAM L.A.S.U ENGLISH F 2011/12
262 RAMON MOROLAKE MOJISOLA LASU MASS. COMM F 2010/11
263 RANDLE ADURAGBEMI ESTHER UNILAG LAW F 2012/13
264 OLALEKAN OLASOJI JELILI TASUED BUS/EDUC M 2010/11
265 SALVADOR HAMMED OLUTAYO
UNIABUJA MATHS M 2010/11
266 SANNI, AISHAT ABIODUN UNILORIN COMP. INFO. SYSM F 2012/13
267 SARUMI OLABISI LASU ECOMONICS F 2011/12
268 SHITTA YUSUF OLAYINKA LASU MICRO. BIOLOGY M 2009/10
269 SIYANBOLA RAHMAN ADEMOLE UNILAG INDUSTRIAL CHEM. M 2010/11
270 SUENU AYINDE MURITALA A.A.U CIVIL ENG M 2012/13
271 SUNMOLA OPEYEMI PRAISE UNILAG CHEMICAL ENG. M 2013/14
272 TAIWO, MOSES ABIODUN LASU BUS. ADMIN. M 2012/13
273 YUSUF RIDWAN AREMU LAUTECH CIVIL ENGR. M 2011/12

LAGOS POSTGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
274 ADESINA ADELEKE SEMIU UNILAG URBAN PLANINNG M 2012/13
275 AYINDE OLABISI NUSIRAT
LASU MSC ECONS F 2012/13
276 BAMGBALA MUHIDEEN O. UNIILORIN MATHS M 2013/14
277 COLE OMORINSOLA OYEBOLA LASU BUSINESS. ADM F 2012/13
278 FASHOLA, OLAWUNMI K. O. O. U. MSc.TRANSPORT STUDIES F 2012/13
279 FUJA SHAKIRAT OLUWATOSIN UNILAG MBA F 2012/13
280 LEWIS TEMITAYO M. UNILAG MBA F 3013/14
281 OLUWALOGBON, FAUSAT FUNMILAYO LASU MSc.LAW F 2012/13
282 RAJI MOSHOOD BABATUNDE UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN MSC ECONS M 2013/14
283 SHOGBUYI OLABISI MOSUNMOLA UNILAG MICRO. BIOLOGY F 2010/11
284 SOWOOLU COATES OYINDAMOLA UNILORIN M.A MUSIC F 2013/14
285 ELEGBELEYE OWOYEMI WAHAB UNILAG MARINE SCIENCE M 2012/13
286 FADERIN ADEPOJU OLUKAYODE UNILAG GEOGRAPHY M 2012/13

EPE UNDERGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
287 ADELEKE SHERIF TIJANI LAUTECH ELECT/ENGR M 2011/12
288 ADEBANJO DOYINSOLA AFE BABA ACCOUNTING F 2011/12
289 ADEGBESAN ADEDOLAPO RIDWAN UNILAG SYSTEMS ENG. M 2009/2010
290 ADEGBESAN ADETUTU. G UNILAG GEOPHYSIS M 2010/11
291 ADEKOYA AFEEZ LASU I.R.P.M M 2011/12
292 ADESANYA SAHEED O LASU HISTORY M 2011/12
293 ADEWUYI MOTUNRAYO K. O.A.U FST F 2011/12
294 ANIFOWOSHE, RUQAYAT LAUTECH ARCHITECTURE F 2010/11
295 ARO OLURANTI AFUSAT LAUTECH PHYSIOLOGY M 2011
296 ASEKUN, OJUOLAPE OLAWUNMI UNILAG CHEM. ENGR. F 2012/13
297 BALOGUN NIMOTA LASU BANKING/FINANCE F 2013/14
298 BALOGUN OLUWASEFUNMI LASU MASS COMM M 2012/2013
299 BENSON OMOTAYO ADENIRAN LAUTECH URBAN PLANINNG M 2011/12
300 DARANIJO RONKE LASU ARCHITECTURE F 2013/14
301 GIWA ABDULQUDUS O. LASU MEC. ENG M 2012/13
302 GIWA MARIAM BIDEMI CRESCENT UNIVERSITY BIOCHEMISTRY F 2010/2011
303 HAMEED OWOLABI ABIODUN LASU CHMISTRY M 2011/12
304 HASSAN AISHA MOSUN BABCOCK UNIVERSITY ACCOUNTING F 2011/12
305 HASSAN ENIOLA OLATILEWA BELLS UNIVERSITY MARKETING F 2011/12
306 HASSAN SUNKANMI RASHEED UNILAG ESTATE MGT M 2010/2011
307 IBRAHIM OLAIDE LASU GUIDANCE/COUNSELLING F 2012/13
308 IDOWU, BILQIS UNILORIN GUIDANCE/COUNSELLING F 2011/2012
309 IPAYE OMONIYI BUSUYI LASU INF. RES. MGT M 2011/2012
310 ISHMEAL OLUWATOSIN OLAMIDE UNILORIN MATHS M 2013
311 JALEYEMI OPEYEMI E MAPOLY ACCOUNTING M 2912/13
312 JAMES OLADAPO OLAKUNLE UNILAG I.R.P.M M 2013/14
313 JOGBO AZEEZAT LASU LAW F 2008/09
314 KALEJAIYE AMINU.O LASU ECONS M 2011/12
315 KAREEM AZEEZ OLADIMEJI O.A.U ANIMAL SCI. M 2011/2012
316 KAZEEM MARIAM TOLULOPE BABCOCK UNIVERSITY ACCONTING F 2011/12
317 LAWAL SULAIMAN O OSUN STATE UNIVERSITY MASS COMM M 2012/13
318 LIGALI FUNMILAYO CHRISTIANA LADOKE UNI/TEC BIOCHEMISTRY F 2011/2012
319 LIGALI TAWAKALITU O AZIKWE UNIVERSITY CHEM. ENGR. F 2011/12
320 MUSTAPHA ABIOLA UNILAG ENGLISH F 2012/13
321 OBANSERE DAMILAREB L. LASU MASS COMM M 2011/12
322 ODUSHE DANIEL O. UNILORIN GEOLOGY M 2013
323 OGUNLANA, GBADEBO JOSEPH F.U.O.E. ELECT./ELECT ENGR M 2012/2013
324 OGUNRINDE, OLUWATOYOSI CRESCENT UNIVERSITY MASS COMM F 2012/13
325 OGUNSANYA KHADIJAT BIDEMI YABATECH COMPUTER SCI F 2011/2012
326 OGUNWOLE, OLUWAKAYODE MICHAEL COVENANT
UNIVERSITY INDUSTRIAL CHEM M 2011/2012
327 OKUNUGA ADETOMIWA A. O.O.U COMP. SCI M 2010/11
328 OLADEGA AZEEZ ADEDAPO FUAAB AGRIC M 2012/13
329 OLADELE SULAIMON OLAMIJI POLY IBADAN OFFICE TECH M 2012/13
330 OLADUNJOYE LUKMAN MAPOLY MARKETING M 2012/13
331 OLAITAN RASHEED A LASU I.R.P.M M 2012/13
332 OLOWU NAIMAT. O LASU
MARKETING F 2010/11
333 OLUDIPE SAMUEL OYINDAMOLA BABCOCK UNIVERSITY MASS COMM M 2012/2013
334 OLUFOWOBI KEHINDE ADEBAYO LASU-CUM MEDICINE M 2008/09
335 OMOTAYO ADELEKE UNILAG INSURANCE M 2010/11
336 ONASANYA ADOTOUN CONVENANT UNIVERSITY BANKING& FINANCE F 2012/2013
337 ONIBON YETUNDE HALIMAT YABATECH STATISTICS F 2012/2013
338 OPELE JACOB KEHINDE BABCOCK UNIVERSITY INF. RES. MGT M 2013/14
339 OPEMIPO DURODOLA BABCOCK UNIVERSITY COMP.SC M 2011/12
340 OSIFESO, ADEKUNLE FEYISOGO BABCOCK UNIVERSITY ACCOUNTING M 2011/12
341 OTUN SEGUN KAZEEM POLY IBADAN GEOLOGY M 2012/13
342 QUADRI, YUSUF OLAITAN YABATECH BANKING/FINANCE M 2013/14
343 RABIU OMOTOYOSI. H UNILAG GEOPHYSIS M 2010
344 RICKETTS MARIAN. O UNILAG I.R.P.M F 2013/13
345 SALAMI MUHAMMERD T UNILAG PET/ENGR M 2012/13
346 SALISU OLAWALE LASU EDUC ADMIN M 2011/12
347 SHODIPO, HAMMED BOLAJI FUTA SURV&GEO INFO. M 2008/09
348 SODEEQ, ABDUL UNILAG POL. SCI M 2011/12
349 SODIQ HAZEEM LASU LAW M 2012/13
350 SODIQ, RUKAYAT ABIOLA LASU MASS COMM F 2011/12
351 SOGBUYI, OLABISI. M. UNILAG MICROBIOLOGY F 2010/11
352 SULAIMAN BISOLA B LASU BUS.ADMIN F 2011/12
353 SUNMONU, ADIJAT ADEWUNMI O. A. U. LAW F 2012/13
354 TAIWO ALIMOT T. FCE. AKOKA BUS/EDU F 2011/12
355 TAIWO OPEYEMI DEBORAH FUNAAB HOME SCI & MGT F 2012/2013

EPE POSTGRADUATE
S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE SEX YR OF ADM
356 ADEMOKUN OLUWADARE A O.O.U MSC. STATISTICS M 2012/14
357 ANIFOWOSE GBENGA FUAAB MSC COMP.SC M 2012/13
358 BELLO BABATUNDE RAHMAN U.I PARASITOLOGY M 2013/14
359 EDU ADEBOWALE TUNDE UNILAG BUS. ADM M 2012/13
360 HAMMED OMOTAYO BABATUNDE FUNAAB HOR. M 2012/13
361 ODUFUWA JOHNSON TASUED MSC. EDUC. EVA M 2013
362 ODUNIYI, OLUDAISI ADESHINA UNILAG MSc. PHARMACOLOGY M 2013/14
363 ODUSANYA ADEFEMI LASU LLM M 2012/14
364 OGUNDEKO, SODIQ TEMITAYO UNILAG MSc. ACCT. M 2012/2013
365 SANNI AZEEZ. O UNILAG MASS COM M 2012/13
366 SODIQ MONSURAT LASU MSc. PHARMACOLOGY F 2011/12
367 TAIWO OLUSEGU AYOKUNLE LASU MBA M 2012/14
368 BARUWA AFEEZ AKINFOLAHAN CONVENANT UNIVERSITY PhD M 2012/13
369 ISSA FADULLAH O A.B.U PHD AGRIC EXT. M 2012/13
370 ALADE MUMUNI MUSE EKSU POL. SCI M 2012/13

We congratulate all candidates whose names appear on the Lagos State Scholarships board list of scholarships winners for 2013/2014.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.