WAEC GCE Timetable 2022 for 2nd Series Oct/Nov Exams

WAEC GCE timetable 2022 for second series exam (November/December) WASSCE is out. The WAEC GCE exam will be conducted in all 36 states in Nigeria so the timetable provided below is for candidates participating in the first series.

NGScholars wishes to use this medium to inform all candidates who wish to take part in the the 2022 West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (WASSCE) second series exam that the Timetable has been released by the West African Examinations Council.

This is the official WAEC GCE timetable.

2017 WAEC GCE Timetable

MUST READ: WAEC GCE Registration Form 2022 (Second Series) Is Out

WAEC October/November Exam Schedule

When will WAEC GCE 2nd Series 2022 Start?

Per the 2022 WAEC GCE Timetable, the second series examination will start on Monday, 31st October 2022, and ends on Tuesday, 20th December 2022.

WAEC GCE Timetable

Check WAEC GCE Timetable 2022 (2nd Series Exam)

Find below the official timetable as released by the examination body.

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL

WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FOR PRIVATE CANDIDATES, 2022 – SECOND SERIES FINAL INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Monday, 31stPC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
October, 2022PC7033Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session1hr09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

PC7073Basketry 3 (Project Work)*6 hours a day for 5 days for each paperDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 1stPC7083Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
November, 2022 toPC7103Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Saturday, 19thPC7113Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
November, 2022PC7123Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*

PC7133Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*

PC7143Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

PC7153Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Monday, 7thPC3013Arabic 3 (Oral)15minsTime for paper will be arranged by the Council.
November, 2022 toPC7054Music 3B (Performance Test)30mins
Wednesday, 30thPC3043French 3 (Oral)40mins
November, 2022PC7013Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)2hrs 30mins

PC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)3hrs

PC7033Home Management 3 (Practical)3hrs
Tuesday, 15thPC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
November, 2022PC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 16thPC2162Civic Education 2 (Essay)**2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
November, 2022PC2161Civic Education 1 (Objective)**1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC7152Textiles 2 (Essay)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs

PC7151Textiles 1 (Objective)*50mins10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs

PC5072General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs

PC5071General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*1hr10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC5073General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Thursday, 17th November, 2022PC5022Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)2hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
PC5021Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)50mins10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3161Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3171Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3181Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3191Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3201Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3211Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3221Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3231Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3241Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay)3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3251Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

PC3261Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Thursday, 17th November, 2022(Cont’d)PC3162Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
PC3172Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
PC3182Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC3192Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC3202Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC3212Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC3222Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC3232Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC3242Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC3252Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC3262Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

PC1061Shorthand1hr 15mins13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

PC6032Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs

PC6031Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1hr14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 18th November, 2022PC5023Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
PC7082Ceramics 2 (Essay)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

PC7081Ceramics 1 (Objective)*50mins10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

PC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

PC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

PC6153Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

PC6153Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **3hrs12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

PC7032Home Management 2 (Essay)1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

PC7031Home Management 1 (Objective)1hr15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME(G.M.T.)
Saturday, 19th November 2022  PC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
PC1042 PC1041Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
PC2052 PC2051Government 2 (Essay) Government 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC6052 PC6051Electronics 2 (Essay) Electronics 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
PC6152 PC6151Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **1hr 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 21st November, 2022PC3023/A PC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)*/***** English Language 3 (Oral)*/*****45mins 45mins08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:45 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC5082 PC5081Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
PC7122 PC7121Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME(G.M.T.)
Tuesday, 22nd November, 2022PC5083Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1hr 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
PC2142 PC2141Social Studies 2 (Essay)* Social Studies 1 (Objective)*3hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 13:50 hrs.
PC5113Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 23rd November, 2022PC7092 PC7091General Knowledge-In-Art 2 (Essay)* General Knowledge-In-Art 1 (Objective)*1hr 30mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
PC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
PC6082 PC6081Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)1hr 45mins 1hr13:30 hrs. – 15:15 hrs. 15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Thursday, 24th November, 2022PC5153Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC7093General Knowledge-In-Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5143Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC5133Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC5163Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC1012 PC1011Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7022 PC7021Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
PC7072 PC7071Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* Basketry 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (G.M.T.)
Friday, 25th November, 2022PC7102 PC7101Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC6073 PC6073Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) Metalwork 3 ( Practical )3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Saturday, 26th November, 2022PC4022 PC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 rs.
Monday, 28th November, 2022PC6042 PC6041Building Construction 2 (Essay) Building Construction 1 (Objective)1hr 45mins08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
PC7094General Knowledge-In-Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7062 PC7061Visual Art 2 (Essay) Visual Art 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Tuesday, 29th November, 2022PC1032 PC1031Commerce 2 (Essay) Commerce 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC6012 PC6011Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
PC6142 PC6141Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **1hr 1hr11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
PC6092 PC6091Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)2hrs 20mins 40mins13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs. 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

WAEC GCE Timetable Second Series 2022 Continued…

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 30th November, 2022PC6062 PC6061Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***
1hr 45mins
1hr 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6033 PC6033Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC2103Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 1st December, 2022PC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC1022 PC1021Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)2hrs 10mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
PC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins15:30 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Friday, 2nd December, 2022PC3272 PC3271Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3282 PC3281Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3292 PC3291Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5112 PC5111Physical Education 2 (Essay) Physical Education 1 (Objective)1hr 20mins 50mins14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Saturday, 3rd December, 2022PC2032
PC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7063Visual Art 3A (Drawing)3hrs13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Monday, 5th December, 2022PC7052
PC7051
Music 2 (Essay) Music 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6013 PC6013Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC6143 PC6143Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC7142 PC7141Sculpture 2 (Essay)*
Sculpture 1 (Objective)*
2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 6th December, 2022PC2102
PC2101
Literature-In-English 2(Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 7th December, 2022PC2042
PC2041
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC2043Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins13:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Thursday 8th December, 2022PC1071
PC1071
Typewriting
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins 2hrs 40mins08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1stSet)
11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
PC5122 PC5121Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
PC5123Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2hrs 45mins13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Friday, 9th December, 2022PC5042
PC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC5043Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2hrs14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Saturday, 10th December, 2022PC3022
PC3021
English Language 2 (Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3023/BEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****45mins13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
PC3023/CEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals)******45mins13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Monday, 12th December, 2022PC2072
PC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7112
PC7111
Jewellery 2 (Essay)* Jewellery 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
PC3042
PC3041
French 2 (Essay) French 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Tuesday, 13th December, 2022PC5052
PC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5053Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1hr 30mins13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 14th December, 2022PC2022
PC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC2082
PC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC2152
PC2151
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*
2hrs 10mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3012
PC3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Thursday, 15th December, 2022PC7064Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6233 PC6233Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*
2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC6072 PC6071Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
PC7012
PC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hrs 30mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 16th December, 2022PC7042
PC7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/***1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Saturday, 17th December, 2022PC5102
PC5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC5172 PC5171Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*1hr 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC5103Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***2hrs.13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
PC5173Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs.13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Monday, 19th December, 2022PC6232
PC6231
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 20th December, 2022PC1052
PC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5152
PC5151
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5132
PC5131
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5142
PC5141
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7132
PC7131
Picture Making 2 (Essay)*
Picture Making 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC5162
PC5161
Forestry 2 (Essay)*
Forestry 1 (Objective)*
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Follow the link below to download the PDF version of the WAEC GCE Timetable. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject].

IMPORTANT NOTE:

* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only
****** Available to candidates in The Gambia only

Notes

  • Difference in Time on Question Paper and the WAEC GCE Timetable
    Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  • Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    • Visual Art 3
      Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3
      The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
      Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers
      The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewelry, will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them.
  • Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
    Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Follow the link below to download the PDF version of the WAEC GCE Timetable.

Finally, we wish you the very best in your exams.

Ahmed Ogundimu

Ahmed Ogundimu is a Web Designer and Developer, Digital Marketing Expert and SEO Manager. I enjoy finding solutions to problems and sharing same, hence the reason for creating www.ngscholars.com and some other websites I own. I work as a web developer at Sigmanox NG and also as the web administrator/editor at NGScholars. Follow me on Facebook | Twitter | Instagram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.